Comfortable Place In Playa
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Comfortable Place In Playa Playa del Carmen apartment is 25 minutes' stroll from Los Fundadores Park in the Playacar Beach district and welcomes guests with a Jacuzzi. Also, take advantage of fitness classes to enrich your leisure.
This apartment lies 2.5 km from Museo Frida Kahlo Playa Del Carmen. It takes a 15-minute walk to get to the centre of Playa del Carmen. The apartment is a 10-minute ride from Quinta Avenida.
The property comprises a balcony and a sitting area equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning. This 12 m² apartment offers guests the convenient feature of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. A shower can also be found.
Comfortable Place In Playa apartment provides an equipped kitchen with all necessary utensils to prepare meals. Comfortable Place In Playa apartment is just moments from the nearest bus stop Plaza Progreso / Costamed - Federal.
- Local attractions
- Church of Guadalupe3.9 km
- Terminal foránea de autobuses ADO1.8 km
- Playa del Carmen Maritime Terminal1.5 km
- Airports
- Aeropuerto de Playa del Carmen2.5 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Jacuzzi
- Fitness centre
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Comfortable Place In Playa apartment?
Guests of Comfortable Place In Playa apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Los Fundadores Park, placed about 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Quinta Avenida (2.5 km) as well as Museo Frida Kahlo Playa Del Carmen (2.6 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Comfortable Place In Playa apartment?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Comfortable Place In Playa apartment to the city centre. - ❓
Does Comfortable Place In Playa apartment offer parking?
Comfortable Place In Playa apartment has private parking. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at this apartment?
On-site, guests of this apartment can relax with a Jacuzzi. - ❓
Does Comfortable Place In Playa apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Comfortable Place In Playa apartment is furnished with a full kitchen and offers a refrigerator and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Comfortable Place In Playa apartment exactly?
Comfortable Place In Playa apartment consists of 12 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Comfortable Place In Playa apartment?
Up to 4 guests can be accommodated at Comfortable Place In Playa apartment.